Haryana Roadways Bus Time Table

CTU Bus Time Table 2024 | PDF 

Latest Roadways Bus Time Table

Haryana Roadways and CTU operates their ordinary, AC and Volvo buses from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D National Highway on daily basis. 

Distance from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D Green Expressway is 337 KMs. 
Bus fare  from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D Expressway in ordinary buses is Rs.390 and in AC Buses Rs. 540/- per passenger. 
Buses are available from Sector 17 Bus Stand and Counter No. is 22.

Chandigarh to Narnaul bus timetable via 152d is given below-

First Bus from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D National Highway

06.40 AM

Last Bus from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152 D Highway

06.40 PM

Bus fare  from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D Expressway 

Ordinary Buses- 390/- 

AC Buses- 540/- 

Distance from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D Green Expressway

337 KMs 

AC Bus Timing from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D 

10.00 AM CTU  

04.00 PM Haryana Roadways

Total Roadways Buses from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D

10 buses

How much time buses take from Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D

Approximate 4.00 to 4.30 hours 

 

 

 


Online advance booking facility is also available for some popular routs of Haryana Roadways. 
Passengers can book their tickets through online bus booking portal of Haryana Roadways i.e. https://ebooking.hrtransport.gov.in/

Chandigarh to Narnaul via 152D bus timetable is given below-

Sr. No.  

Departure Time 

Route 

Bus Type 

06.20 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana Roadways 

Dadri Depot  

07.00 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul

Via 152D Express way 

Haryana 

Roadways Chandigarh Depot 

08.00 hrs  

Chandigarh to Jaipur   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana Roadways AC

Narnaul Depot

09.00 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana 

Roadways Ambala Depot 

10.00 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

CTU AC Bus   

11.00 hrs  

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana 

Roadways Dadri Depot 

12.00 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana 

Roadways Narnaul Depot 

13.00 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana 

Roadways Ambala Depot

15.00 hrs  

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana Roadways AC 

Narnaul Depot

10 

16.00 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana 

Roadways Chandigarh Depot 

11 

18.00 hrs 

Chandigarh to Narnaul   

Via 152D Expressway 

Haryana Roadways  

Narnaul Depot 

 

 

 

 

Bus Stops on 152D National Highways

Chandigarh i. Ambala City ii. Murtjapur iii. Chandlana iv. Mandwal v. Jamni vi. Nidana vii. Julana viii Kharkara ix. Khairdi x. Samaspur xi Buchawas. Narnaul

Note- 

Passengers are advised to confirm the latest timetable from bus stand enquiry before leaving.
Bus Stand Enquiry No. Chandigarh (ISBT Sector-17)- 0172-2704014

Narnaul to Chandigarh Bus Time Table