Bus Time Table from HISAR to AMBALA

Haryana Roadways Bus Timetable from HISAR to AMBALA

Haryana Roadways operates its buses from Hisar to Ambala as per schedule given below-

Distance from Hisar to Ambala - 197 km
Fare from Hisar to Ambala-Rs/-

Sr.No. 

Departure Time 

Route 

Via 

Bus Type 

05.20 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa

Haryana Roadways 

2A

06.00 hrs

06.20 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa

Haryana Roadways 

07.20 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways 

07.33 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa

CTU Ordinary 

5A

07.50 hrs

08.45 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh

Hisar to Chandigarh 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa

Haryana Roadways 

Haryana Roadways AC

09.20 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways 

09.50 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways

10.25 hrs

Hisar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways

9A

11.00 hrs

11.30 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways 

10 

12.40 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

CTU AC 

11 

12.40 hrs 

Sikar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

RSRTC Express 

12 

12.50 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

PRTC Ordinary 

13 

13.10 hrs

Hisar to Kalka  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways  

14

13.40 hrsHisar to ChandigarhNarwana, Kaithal, PehowaHaryana Roadways

15

15A 

13.45 hrs

13.54 hrs

Jaipur to Chandigarh

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

RSRTC Express  

16 

14.40 hrs

Hisar to Chandigarh

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways  

17 

15.20 hrs  

Hisar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways 

18 

17.20 hrs 

Hisar to Chandigarh  

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa

Haryana Roadways  

19 

17.40 hrs 

Bikaner to Chandigarh 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

RSRTC Express  

20 

18.20 hrs  

Hisar to Panchkula 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa

Haryana Roadways 

21 

23.00 hrs
 

Hisar to Chandigarh 

Narwana, Kaithal, Pehowa 

Haryana Roadways 

 

 

 

 

 


Note- 

Passengers are advised to confirm the time table from bus stand before leaving. 
Bus Stand phone no.